Privacy Policy

This Privacy Policy is incorporated into and part of the Company’s Terms and Conditions of Use Agreement.  Capitalized terms in this Privacy Policy that are not defined herein have the same meaning as set forth in the Terms and Conditions of Use Agreement.

The Company respects your privacy and is committed to protecting it through this Privacy Policy.

When you accessing the Company’s website (the “Website”), the Company will learn certain information about you, both automatically and through voluntary actions you may take while viewing the Website. This policy applies to information we collect on the Website and in email, text, or other electronic messages and communications between you and the Website or the Company.

Intended Use

Our Website is not intended for anyone under 21 years of age. No one under age 21 may provide any information to or on the Website. If you are under 21, do not use this Website or provide any information about you to us.

Information About You

When you access the Website, the Company may learn certain information about you during your visit, such as your name and email address, and certain information about your equipment, browsing actions, and patterns. This will generally include information about your location, your traffic pattern through our website, and any communications between your computer and our Website.  Among other things, we will collect data about the type of computer you use, your Internet connection, your IP address, your operating system, and your browser type. The information we collect automatically is used for statistical data and will not include personal information. The information you provide to us shall be kept confidential  WE WILL NOT SELL, LEASE, OR SHARE ANY PERSONAL INFORMATION THAT YOU PROVIDE TO US OR THAT WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU TO ANY THIRD PARTY, UNLESS LEGALLY COMPELLED TO DO SO BY A COURT OR OTHER GOVERNMENTAL ENTITY.  

Email Policies

If you choose to correspond with us through email, we may retain the content of your email messages together with your email address and our responses. We provide the same protections for these electronic communications that we employ in the maintenance of information received online, mail, and telephone. This also applies when you register for our website, sign up through any of our forms using your email address or make a purchase on our Website.

We will maintain the information you send via e-mail in accordance with applicable law.

In compliance with the CAN-SPAM Act, all e-mails sent from the Company will clearly state who the e-mail is from and provide clear information on how to contact the sender. In addition, all e-mail messages will also contain concise information on how to remove yourself from our mailing list so that you receive no further e-mail communication from us.

 

How Do We Use the Information That You Provide to Us?

We use personal information for purposes of presenting our Website and its contents to you, providing you with information, providing you with offers for products and services, providing you with information about your subscriptions and products, carrying out any contract between you and the Company, administering our business activities, providing customer service, and making available other items and services to our customers and prospective customers.

Policy Changes

It is our policy to post any changes we make to our privacy policy on this page. If we make material changes to how we treat our users’ personal information, we will notify you by email to the email address specified in your account and/or through a notice on the Website Home Page. You are responsible for ensuring we have an up-to-date active and deliverable email address for you and for periodically visiting our Website and this Privacy Policy to check for any changes.

Visitors’ GDPR Rights

If you are within the European Union, you are entitled to certain information and have certain rights under the General Data Protection Regulation. Those rights include:

We will retain the any information you choose to provide to us until the earlier of: (a) you asking us to delete the information, (b) our decision to cease using our existing data providers, or (c) the Company decides that the value in retaining the data is outweighed by the costs of retaining it.

You have the right to request access to your data that the Company stores and the rights to either rectify or erase your personal data.

You have the right to seek restrictions on the processing of your data.

You have the right to object to the processing of your data and the right to the portability of your data.

To the extent that you provided consent to the Company’s processing of your personal data, you have the right to withdraw that consent at any time, without affecting the lawfulness of processing based upon consent that occurred prior to your withdrawal of consent.

You have the right to lodge a complaint with a supervisory authority that has jurisdiction over issues related to the General Data Protection Regulation.

We require only the information that is reasonably required to enter into a contract with you. We will not require you to provide consent for any unnecessary processing as a condition of entering into a contract with us.

Contact Us

For questions or comments regarding our Privacy Policy contact:

EPIC YOU LLC

3830 Valley Centre Drive, Ste. 705 PMB 874

San Diego, CA 92103

Email Address: sherry@sherryprice.com

Sherry Price Coaching, this website, and its content, do not provide medical diagnosis or advice, or alcohol, drug addiction or substance abuse treatment, detoxification, or recovery services. For additional information see the Terms of Use, Privacy Policy, and Disclaimer.

© 2019 Dr. Sherry Price

Scroll to Top
Complete 50%

Enter your name and email to get instant access to the video

Please note that by providing your email address to us, you are agreeing to receive other communications from us from time to time and to the terms of our Privacy Policy.